Signatures for the whole team, one flat price

Send a document, get it signed, keep a sealed copy with its audit trail. Every person on your team is included: $10 a month, or $6 with Botensten Mail.

Per seat
$0
Envelopes
1,000/mo
Our cost to send one
<$0.01
Services agreementPage 4 of 4

Ana Reyes

Signed · 10:42 AM

You

Signs next

Audit trail recorded · sealed PDF when everyone has signed

Two plans, same features

They differ only in envelopes a month. Yearly costs 11 months. The member price is for teams with a Botensten Mail plan.

Team

1,000 envelopes/mo

$10/mo

Standard

$6/mo

With Botensten Mail

Subscribe to Teamor yearly: $110 · $66 with Mail

Business

5,000 envelopes/mo

$39/mo

Standard

$30/mo

With Botensten Mail

Subscribe to Businessor yearly: $429 · $330 with Mail

Every plan includes

  • Unlimited users, no seat fees
  • Up to 10 signers per envelope
  • Templates, reminders and signing order
  • Audit trail on every document
  • Sealed, timestamped PDF when it’s done
  • One Botensten sign-in with Mail

What it costs us

Sign runs on Botensten’s own server, so signing, timestamps and storage add nothing per envelope. What does cost money is email: each envelope sends at most about 6 (an invite and a signed copy for two signers, your copy and a reminder) at Resend’s $0.70 per 1,000.

The member price keeps 30% when a team sends its whole allowance, the same floor as Botensten Mail’s plans. Most teams send far less, so most of the time we keep more.

PlanEmail cost at full useStandard price · keptMember price · kept
Team1,000 × 6 emails$4.20$10 · 58%$6 · 30%
Business5,000 × 6 emails$21.00$39 · 46%$30 · 30%

A team of five, each month

From each company’s own pricing page, read October 19, 2026.

Botensten Sign Team$10 · $6 with MailFlat, every user included1,000 envelopes a month
DocuSign Standard$150$30 per user a month, billed yearly100 envelopes per user a year
Dropbox Sign Standard$125$25 per user a month, billed monthlyUnlimited requests, 2 users minimum
DocuSeal Pro$100$20 per user a monthUnlimited requests; API and SMS extra
Documenso Teams$40$40 a month as listed, 5 users includedUnlimited documents; $8 per extra user

Electronic signatures made with Botensten Sign follow the US ESIGN Act and UETA, and count as simple electronic signatures under the EU’s eIDAS regulation; every document keeps an audit trail of who signed, when and from where. Whether a particular contract is binding depends on the agreement and local law, and some documents, such as wills and certain court and family-law papers, can’t be signed electronically. Prices exclude tax. Other companies’ prices can change; follow the links for theirs today.